Manners, Lombardo take Heartland Park Topeka wins

8/16/2015


DIVISION 5
Heartland Park Topeka
Topeka, Kan., Aug. 13-16, 2015

Results will be posted as soon as they are available. For detailed results, go to Drag Race Central


Sunday

TOPEKA, Kan. In the final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil West Central division presented by Aeromotive at Heartland Park Topeka, Michael Manners, and John Lombardo scored big wins in Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car respectively. It was a great weekend of back to back regional and divisional racing events.

Top Alcohol Dragster and Funny Car competed in a single race over the weekend. Manners, Houston, picked up his second win of the season to strengthen his lead in the Top Alcohol Dragster regional points race.  In a very close final round, Manners went 5.270 seconds at 269.94 mph and covered Randy Meyers', Spring Hill, Kan., 5.273 second pass at 271.95 mph. This was the best run of the weekend for both racers, as they ran almost identical times; only difference was the reaction time.

In Top Alcohol Funny Car, Lombardo, Brea, Calif., conquered a deep and talented field for his third straight win this season. Lombardo leads the regional point's standings at 106 points ahead of the field.

Alan Ellis, Mapleton, Utah, outlasted his competition all weekend in Comp Eliminator and took home two trophies. Ellis ran consistent all weekend, then was handed the final win from Pat Nahan, Sartell, Minn., who was too anxious at the tree. 

In a couple of races it was a matter of inches that determined a victory. In Super Stock, it was a battle of the '87 Camaros as Brad Zaskowski, Belding, Mich., won by a margin of two inches defeating Troy Ross, Emporia, Kan. It was a one inch margin of victory in the Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley-Davidson for Ricky Kay. Kay, Humble, Texas, was almost dead on the dial running 9.942 seconds at 126.80 mph and barely defeating Cameron Belisle, Hugo, Minn., who ran 9.287 seconds at 134.11 mph.

Other winners from the second event were Jacob Pitt, Mansfied, Texas, in Stock Eliminator over Charley Downing, Britton, Mich.; Jordan Pratt, Otsego, Minn., defeated Craig Shultz, Winona, Minn., in Super Comp; in a double breakout in Super Gas it was Don Johnson, Lufkin, Texas, with the win; Rob Boyer, Mount Hope, Kan., over Jim Burrell, Clande, Texas, in Super Street; J.R. Baxter, Waxahachie, Texas, fell to Matt Driskell, Wellsville, Kan., in Fineline Graphics/Madcap Engines Top Dragster; and Curt Harshfield, Sioux City, Iowa ended Jim White's day in the Jerry Haas Racecars Top Sportsman.

In Saturday's action, Jeffrey Hostetler, Chilicothe, Mo., knocked out Jimmy Lewis, Forney, Texas, in the Top Sportsman class from event #1. In the final, that was held over from Friday, Hostetler went 7.597 at 181.23 mph to Lewis' quicker 7.070, 196.02

NHRA West Central Division racers head to Tri-State Raceway September 11-13 for the final event of this divisional season.

The following are Sunday's final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division event at Heartland Park Topeka:

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
Michael Manners, Houston, Texas, 5.270, 269.94  def.
Randy Meyer, Spring Hill, Kan., 5.273, 271.95.

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
John Lombardo Jr., Brea, Calif., '14 Mustang, 10.317, 81.68  def.
Jonnie Lindberg, Upplands Vausby, Sweden, '10 Monte Carlo, foul.

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
Alan Ellis, Mapleton, Utah, '23  roadster, A/AP, 7.064, 143.19  def.
Pat Nahan, Sartell, Minn., dragster, E/D, foul.

SUPER STOCK
Brad Zaskowski, Belding, Mich., '87 Camaro, GT/E, 9.899, 133.08  def.
Troy Ross, Emporia, Kan., '87 Camaro, SS/BM, 8.991, 143.61.

STOCK ELIMINATOR
Jacob Pitt, Mansfield, Texas, '69 Barracuda, C/SA, 10.705, 116.42  def.
Charley Downing, Britton, Mich., '10 Mustang, FS/J, 10.952, 120.69.

SUPER COMP
Jordan Pratt, Otsego, Minn., dragster, 8.927, 167.88  def.
Craig Schultz, Winona, Minn., dragster, 8.890, 169.21.

SUPER GAS
Don Johnson, Lufkin, Texas, '12 Corvette, 9.886, 170.58  def.
Kay Collier, Benton, La., '68 Camaro, 9.885, 154.97.

SUPER STREET
Rob Boyer, Mount Hope, Kan., '73 Nova, 10.901, 127.87  def.
Jim Burrell, Clande, Texas, '70 Torino, foul.

TOP SPORTSMAN
Curt Harshfield, Sioux City, Iowa, '55 Chevy, broke  def.
Jim White, Haysville, Kan., '09 Cobalt, broke.

TOP DRAGSTER
Matt Driskell, Wellsville, Kan., dragster, 6.562, 203.46  def.
J.R. Baxter, Waxahachie, Texas, dragster, 6.658, 201.10.

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON

Ricky Kay, Humble, Texas, '92 Suzuki, 9.942, 126.80  def.
Cameron Belisle, Hugo, Minn., '90 Suzuki, 9.287, 134.11.


Saturday

The following are Saturday's final results for TAD and TAFC and final qualifying results for Sunday 's competition from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division event at Heartland Park Topeka:

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER:
ROUND ONE
4) Randy Meyer, Spring Hill, Kan., 5.423, 268.33 def.
 5) Bradley Thompson, Vernon, Texas, 15.068, 65.68;

6) Michael Manners, Houston, Texas, 5.415, 216.31 def.
 3) Forrest Fair, Haughton, La., 5.454, 245.85;

7) Megan Meyer, Spring Hill, Kan., 5.436, 245.27 def.
 2) Gord Gingles, Winnipeg, Manit., 5.445, 263.20;

1) James Thompson, Vernon, Texas, 5.381, 260.81 def.
 8) Brandon Pierce, Cypress, Texas, 14.613, 65.21;

SEMI-FINALS
Manners, 5.614, 261.12 def. M. Meyer, 5.843, 258.47;
R. Meyer, 5.326, 272.12 def. J. Thompson, 5.349, 266.32;

FINALS
Manners, 5.270, 269.94 def.
 R. Meyer, 5.273, 271.95.

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR:
ROUND ONE
1) Jonnie Lindberg, Upplands Vausby, Sweden, '10 Monte Carlo, 6.069, 243.63 def.
 8) Lance Van Hauen, Reinbeck, Iowa, '15 Camaro, 8.223, 165.62;

2) Steve Harker, Gainesville, Ga., '13 Monte Carlo, 5.879, 247.88 def.
 7) Kirk Williams, Glenwood, Iowa, '04 Camaro, 10.941, 89.82;

3) John Lombardo Jr., Brea, Calif., '14 Mustang, 5.543, 262.74 def.
 6) Kris Hool, Evansville, Wyo., '10 Monte Carlo, 5.797, 252.80;

4) Scott McVey, Winnipeg, Manit., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.679, 255.97 def.
 5) Jay Payne, Claremont, Calif., '14 Camaro, 5.717, 256.36;

SEMI-FINALS
Lindberg, 5.574, 262.74 def.McVey, 5.620, 259.46;
Lombardo Jr., 5.528, 265.01 def. Harker, 5.561, 263.10;

FINALS Lombardo Jr., 10.317, 81.68 def. Lindberg, foul.

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Scott Parks, Burlingame, Kan., dragster, B/ND, 6.958 seconds, -0.592 (under index)
2) Alan Ellis, Mapleton, Utah, '23 roadster, A/AP, 6.564, -0.566
3) Pat Nahan, Sartell, Minn., dragster, E/D, 7.350, -0.530
4) Clint Neff, Arvada, Colo., '32 Bantam, K/AA, 7.724, -0.516
5) Kevin Self, Caddo, Okla., '32 Bantam, F/EA, 7.866, -0.514
6) Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '10 Cobalt, DD/AT, 7.117, -0.503
7) Shaun Vincent, Omaha, Neb., '02 S-10, C/TA, 8.443, -0.497
8) Clark Smiley, Denver City, Texas, '09 GXP, BB/A, 7.364, -0.496
9) Todd Patterson, Augusta, Kan., '10 Cobalt, A/SMA, 7.948, -0.492
10) Duane Robison, Gardner, Kan., '15 Camaro, C/A, 7.380, -0.490

SUPER STOCK
1) Jason DeForrest, Andover, Minn., '05 Cavalier, GT/AA, 9.157 seconds, -0.943 (under index)
2) Jeff Town, Spring Hill, Kan., '86 Somerset, GT/IA, 10.294, -0.906
3) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, 8.596, -0.904
4) Carroll Warling, Brighton, Colo., '74 LeMans, GT/MA, 10.851, -0.899
5) Wayne Denklau, Wayne, Neb., '66 Chevy II, SS/O, 11.345, -0.855
6) Matthew Lund, Bettendorf, Iowa, '98 Firebird, SS/IA, 9.845, -0.855
7) Michael Mans, Rogers, Minn., '00 Firebird, SS/AS, 8.763, -0.837
8) Jeff Dona, Gordonville, Mo., '98 Firebird, SS/HA, 9.812, -0.788
9) Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain, S.D., '10 Mustang, FSS/L, 10.058, -0.742
10) Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk, Neb., '66 Chevy II, GT/I, 10.219, -0.731

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Larry DeForrest, Ramsey, Minn., '10 Mustang, FS/H, 10.392 seconds, -1.108 (under index)
2) Tyler Cassil, Belton, Mo., '14 Camaro, FS/E, 9.891, -1.059
3) Duane Dickens, San Clemente, Calif., '66 Chevy II, K/SA, 11.666, -0.984
4) Ryan Montford, Wichita, Kan., '13 Camaro, FS/C, 9.355, -0.945
5) Bryon Dixon, Mitchell, S.D., '71 Duster, D/SA, 10.685, -0.865
6) Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '15 Camaro, FS/A, 8.849, -0.851
7) Brad VanLant, Linn Creek, Mo., '72 Duster, E/SA, 10.855, -0.845
8) Jamie Greening, Ashland, Mo., '96 S-10, O/S, 12.276, -0.824
9) Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg, Kan., '81 Malibu, K/SA, 11.827, -0.823
10) Arthur Thibert, Tilbury, Ont., '80 Malibu, K/SA, 11.833, -0.817

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Paul Pittman, Bloomington, Minn., '13 Camaro, 6.629 seconds, 212.23 mph
2) Keith Raftery, Lake Charles, La., '68 Camaro, 6.664, 207.59
3) Greg Lair, Canyon, Texas, '15 Camaro, 6.718, 208.30
4) Ashton Premer, Pierce, Neb., '06 Escort, 6.732, 202.33
5) J.J. Heber, Centennial, Colo., '06 Mustang, 6.760, 203.28
6) Jim White, Haysville, Kan., '09 Cobalt, 6.772, 207.53
7) Tom Harger, Des Moines, Iowa, '96 Cutlass, 6.777, 207.05
8) Tommy Turner, Naples, Fla., '09 GXP, 6.807, 206.61
9) Michael Chitty, Ames, Iowa, '04 Cavalier, 6.850, 201.70
10) Rick Bowman, Solon, Iowa, '68 Camaro, 6.870, 203.03

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Michael Kile, Westlake, La., dragster, 6.195 seconds, 221.63 mph
2) Jenifer White, Conroe, Texas, dragster, 6.245, 218.83
3) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., dragster, 6.413, 216.34
4) Tim Paap, Charleston, Ill., dragster, 6.425, 210.80
5) Jeff Koron, Hays, Kan., dragster, 6.427, 212.33
6) Bob Henry, Canadian, Okla., dragster, 6.485, 211.59
7) Mallori Rodgers, McAllester, Okla., dragster, 6.488, 207.43
8) Larry Eidson, Mineral Wells, Texas, dragster, 6.494, 208.10
9) Matt Driskell, Wellsville, Kan., dragster, 6.507, 206.16
10) J.B. Strassweg, Evansville, Ind., dragster, 6.520, 208.62

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
1) Andy Millet, Denham Springs, La., '82 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.007 seconds reaction time
2) Bruce Meagher, Hudson, Wis., '10 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.007
3) Kyle Olson, Moorland, Iowa, '12 Hayabusa, ETMX, 0.007
4) Michael Nash, Texarkana, Texas, '12 Koenig, ETMX, 0.007
5) Derek Dorey, Kingwood, Texas, '03 Trac/Razor, ETMX, 0.008
6) Mike Voss, Maplewood, Minn., '10 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.008
7) Jimmy Paulson, Stacy, Minn., '12 Clampitt, ETMX, 0.008
8) Mike Hudson, Broken Arrow, Okla., '77 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.012
9) Cody Duffield, Charles City, Iowa, '95 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.014
10) Robert Sanders, Cypress, Texas, '82 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.014



Friday

TOPEKA, Kan. Home state racers Phil Unruh, Jeff Koron and Mike Gordine led the list of winners for the first of two events this weekend at Heartland Park Topeka and the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series presented by Aeromotive.

Unruh, McPherson, Kan., took the easy win in Super Stock over Dean Mesenbring who broke in the final allowing McPherson, the defending NHRA West Central Division Champion, to cruise to the win.  Koron, Hays, Kan., outran James Ogden for the Fineline Graphics/Madcap Engines Top Dragster trophy.  Koran went 6.435 seconds at 195.76 mph in his dragster to Ogden, League City, Texas, who crossed the finish line in 6.714, 165.42

Gordine, out of Salina, Kan., wheeled his '66 Chevelle to a 10.923 second lap at 131.82 mph in Super Street to defeat John Kastner, Clearwater, Minn., who went 10.934, 130.97 in his '86 Camaro.

Defending West Central division Stock Champion, Brett Speer, Little Falls, Minn., knocked out Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa, Kan., in the final of Stock Eliminator.  Speer's '70 Nova clocked in at 10.306, 119.93 for the win while Wudarczyk was 11.503, 102.65 in a '69 Nova.

Darryle Modesto and Robby Lopez took home the Super Comp and Super Gas titles respectively.  Modesto, Davis, Okla., out ran Austin Williams in the double breakout match-up with an 8.866 to an 8.865.  Lopez, Grand Prairie, Texas, went 9.910 at 146.86 mph in his '63 Corvette to end Dennis Hay's day who went too quick at 8.865 out of Golden, Colo.

The Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley-Davidson trophy went to River Ridge, La., racer Dave Gautreaux on his '03 Suzuki with a 9.130 second lap at 145.02 mph over Robert Sanders, Cypress, Texas, 9.740, 132.84.

The final in Comp Eliminator was carried over to Saturday with Alan Ellis, Mapleton, Utah, taking the win over Shaun Vincent, Omaha, Neb.  Ellis clocked in at 6.564 at 201.88 in his roadster to Vincent's 8.443, 156.66.  The Jerry Haas Racecars Top Sportsman final will be run later in the day on Saturday during qualifying for racer #2.

Racers in Top Alcohol Dragster and Funny Car made qualifying runs on Friday that set their fields for Saturday's eliminations with James Thompson and Jonnie Lindberg leading the fields.  The alcohol classes will compete in a single event this weekend.

Thompson, Vernon, Texas, sits on top of the dragster field posting a run of 5.325 seconds at 264.91 mph and is followed by Gord Gingles, Winnipeg, Manit., CAN, 5.343, 265.80.

Lindberg, Upplands Vausby, Sweden, drove his '10 Monte Carlo funny car to a 5.520, 264.86 mph run with reigning funny car national champion Steve Harker in second with a 5.543, 263.46.

The following are final results from the first of two events in the West Central Division Double-Header presented by Aeromotive and the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, event at Heartland Park Topeka:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
Alan Ellis, Mapleton, Utah, '23  roadster, A/AP, 6.564, 201.88  def.
Shaun Vincent, Omaha, Neb., '02 S-10, C/TA, 8.443, 156.66.

SUPER STOCK
Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, 20.389, 64.28  def.
 Dean Mesenbring, Rochester, Minn., '92 Camaro, GT/JA, broke.

STOCK ELIMINATOR
Brett Speer, Little Falls, Minn., '70 Nova, A/SA, 10.306, 119.93  def.
 Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa, Kan., '69 Nova, G/SA, 11.503, 102.65.

SUPER COMP
Darryle Modesto, Davis, Okla., dragster, 8.866, 176.63  def.
 Austin Williams, Burleson, Texas, dragster, 8.865, 158.74.

SUPER GAS
Robby Lopez, Grand Prairie, Texas, '63 Corvette, 9.910, 146.85  def.
 Dennis Hay, Golden, Colo., '85 Corvette, 9.887, 162.55.

SUPER STREET
Mike Gordine, Salina, Kan., '66 Chevelle, 10.923, 131.82  def.
 John Kastner, Clearwater, Minn., '86 Camaro, 10.934, 130.97.

TOP DRAGSTER
Jeff Koron, Hays, Kan., dragster, 6.435, 195.76  def.
 James Ogden, League City, Texas, dragster, 6.714, 165.42.

 TOP SPORTSMAN

Jeffrey Hostetler, Chilicothe, Mo., '96 Firebird, 7.597, 181.23  def.
Jimmy Lewis, Forney, Texas, '09 GXP, 7.070, 196.02.

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
Dave Gautreaux, River Ridge, La., '03 Suzuki, 9.130, 145.02  def.
 Robert Sanders, Cypress, Texas, '82 Suzuki, 9.740, 132.84.

The following are Friday's final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division event at Heartland Park Topeka:
TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
1) James Thompson, Vernon, Texas, 5.325 seconds, 264.91 mph
2) Gord Gingles, Winnipeg, Manit., 5.343, 265.80
3) Forrest Fair, Haughton, La., 5.373, 253.37
4) Randy Meyer, Spring Hill, Kan., 5.381, 269.24
5) Bradley Thompson, Vernon, Texas, 5.415, 264.13
6) Michael Manners, Houston, Texas, 5.428, 264.39
7) Megan Meyer, Spring Hill, Kan., 5.440, 265.69
8) Brandon Pierce, Cypress, Texas, 5.452, 274.11
Not Qualified
9) Gary Cooper, Wichita, Kan., 5.454, 261.72
10) Mike Newkirk, Great Bend, Kan., 5.480, 257.97
11) David Brounkowski, Cypress, Texas, 5.492, 248.20
12) James Stevens, Gothenburg, Neb., 5.808, 254.62
13) Dean Dubbin, Royalton, Minn., 10.358, 79.29

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
1) Jonnie Lindberg, Upplands Vausby, Sweden, '10 Monte Carlo, 5.520 seconds, 264.86 mph
2) Steve Harker, Gainesville, Ga., '13 Monte Carlo, 5.543, 263.46
3) John Lombardo Jr., Brea, Calif., '14 Mustang, 5.583, 264.55
4) Scott McVey, Winnipeg, Manit., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.634, 258.07
5) Jay Payne, Claremont, Calif., '14 Camaro, 5.671, 258.02
6) Kris Hool, Evansville, Wyo., '10 Monte Carlo, 5.676, 255.00
7) Kirk Williams, Glenwood, Iowa, '04 Camaro, 5.721, 250.04
8) Lance Van Hauen, Reinbeck, Iowa, '15 Camaro, 5.821, 247.79
Not Qualified
9) Mark Billington, Prosper, Texas, '05 Monte Carlo, 5.898, 238.93
10) Bill Bernard, Littleton, Colo., '09 Mustang, 7.765, 100.39

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Scott Parks, Burlingame, Kan., dragster, B/ND, 6.979 seconds, -0.581 (under index)
2) Alan Ellis, Mapleton, Utah, '23 roadster, A/AP, 6.575, -0.555
3) Clint Sallee, Glendive, Mont., dragster, B/D, 6.640, -0.540
4) Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '10 Cobalt, DD/AT, 7.092, -0.528
5) Clint Neff, Arvada, Colo., '32 Bantam, K/AA, 7.719, -0.521
6) Kevin Self, Caddo, Okla., '32 Bantam, F/EA, 7.864, -0.516
7) Pat Nahan, Sartell, Minn., dragster, E/D, 7.373, -0.507
8) Todd Patterson, Augusta, Kan., '10 Cobalt, A/SMA, 7.934, -0.506
9) Shaun Vincent, Omaha, Neb., '02 S-10, C/TA, 8.445, -0.495
10) Donald Thomas, Amarillo, Texas, dragster, C/ED, 7.347, -0.483

SUPER STOCK
1) Bill Rink, Naperville, Ill., '74 GTO, SS/MA, 10.808 seconds, -1.042 (under index)
2) Jason DeForrest, Andover, Minn., '05 Cavalier, GT/AA, 9.190, -0.910
3) Jeff Town, Spring Hill, Kan., '86 Somerset, GT/IA, 10.306, -0.894
4) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, 8.607, -0.893
5) Michael Mans, Rogers, Minn., '00 Firebird, SS/AS, 8.714, -0.886
6) Carroll Warling, Brighton, Colo., '74 LeMans, GT/MA, 10.872, -0.878
7) Wayne Denklau, Wayne, Neb., '66 Chevy II, SS/O, 11.353, -0.847
8) Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk, Neb., '66 Chevy II, GT/I, 10.159, -0.791
9) Mike Town, Paola, Kan., '84 Regal, GT/KA, 10.662, -0.788
10) Rylee Stufflebeam, Peoria, Ill., '98 Firebird, SS/JA, 10.212, -0.788

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Tyler Cassil, Belton, Mo., '14 Camaro, FS/E, 9.849 seconds, -1.101 (under index)
2) Larry DeForrest, Ramsey, Minn., '10 Mustang, FS/H, 10.478, -1.022
3) Duane Dickens, San Clemente, Calif., '66 Chevy II, K/SA, 11.668, -0.982
4) Ryan Montford, Wichita, Kan., '13 Camaro, FS/C, 9.381, -0.919
5) Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '15 Camaro, FS/A, 8.806, -0.894
6) Jamie Greening, Ashland, Mo., '96 S-10, O/S, 12.228, -0.872
7) Charley Downing, Britton, Mich., '10 Mustang, FS/J, 10.944, -0.856
8) David Latino, Donaldsonville, La., '00 Corvette, C/SA, 10.544, -0.856
9) Arthur Thibert, Tilbury, Ont., '80 Malibu, K/SA, 11.795, -0.855
10) Dic Geary, Broomfield, Colo., '85 Camaro, I/SA, 11.496, -0.804

SUPER COMP
1) Tyler White, Lincoln, Neb., dragster, S/C, 8.902 seconds, 0.002 (over index)
2) Darryle Modesto, Davis, Okla., dragster, S/C, 8.903, 0.003
3) Ricky Schmoker, Yukon, Okla., dragster, S/C, 8.904, 0.004
4) Jason Collier, W. Monroe, La., dragster, S/C, 8.904, 0.004
5) Danielle Jaramillo-Miller, Topeka, Kan., dragster, S/C, 8.904, 0.004
6) Todd Piper, Wamego, Kan., dragster, S/C, 8.905, 0.005
7) Ed Cooper, Brighton, Colo., dragster, S/C, 8.906, 0.006
8) Trevor Larson, Starbuck, Minn., dragster, S/C, 8.907, 0.007
9) Gary Stinnett, Emporia, Kan., dragster, S/C, 8.909, 0.009
10) Landon Stallbaumer, Wakarusa, Kan., dragster, S/C, 8.909, 0.009

SUPER GAS
1) Scott Udenberg, Two Harbors, Minn., '15 Dodge, S/G, 9.901 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Todd Heins, Kansas City, Mo., '97 Beretta, S/G, 9.902, 0.002
3) Keith Kuehn, Minden, Neb., '87 Thunderbird, S/G, 9.902, 0.002
4) Chuck Rose, S. Sioux City, Neb., '71 Challenger, S/G, 9.902, 0.002
5) Buddy Wood, Sulphur, Okla., '05 Corvette, S/G, 9.902, 0.002
6) Jeff Franklin, Saginaw, Texas, '69 AMX, S/G, 9.905, 0.005
7) Jim Davis, Shakopee, Minn., '02 Camaro, S/G, 9.907, 0.007
8) Don Johnson, Lufkin, Texas, '12 Corvette, S/G, 9.908, 0.008
9) Steve Collier, Benton, La., '72 Vega, S/G, 9.909, 0.009
10) Scott Barker, Pauls Valley, Okla., '67 Camaro, S/G, 9.909, 0.009

SUPER STREET
1) Jason Hennessey, Pleasant Hill, Mo., '69 GTO, S/ST, 10.900 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Mike Gordine, Salina, Kan., '66 Chevelle, S/ST, 10.901, 0.001
3) Laurie Pederson-Duffield, Rockford, Iowa, '65 Chevy II, S/ST, 10.901, 0.001
4) Rodney Pickens, Omaha, Neb., '67 Firebird, S/ST, 10.903, 0.003
5) David Bigbey, Castle Rock, Colo., '69 Camaro, S/ST, 10.905, 0.005
6) Wayde Samuel, Morrison, Colo., '65 Chevelle, S/ST, 10.906, 0.006
7) Cameron Fulfer, Weatherford, Texas, '68 Camaro, S/ST, 10.907, 0.007
8) Henry Sliwinski, Littleton, Colo., '73 Ford, S/ST, 10.908, 0.008
9) Brad Frederick, Kearney, Neb., '62 Falcon, S/ST, 10.909, 0.009
10) Thomas Marlow, Mesquite, Texas, '90 Camaro, S/ST, 10.910, 0.010

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Keith Raftery, Lake Charles, La., '68 Camaro, 6.446 seconds, 216.55 mph
2) Rick Wilson, Independence, Mo., '69 Camaro, 6.639, 212.19
3) Paul Pittman, Bloomington, Minn., '13 Camaro, 6.646, 210.83
4) Rick Bowman, Solon, Iowa, '68 Camaro, 6.679, 209.14
5) Greg Lair, Canyon, Texas, '15 Camaro, 6.700, 208.97
6) Jim White, Haysville, Kan., '09 Cobalt, 6.722, 208.71
7) J.J. Heber, Centennial, Colo., '06 Mustang, 6.749, 203.80
8) Michael Chitty, Ames, Iowa, '04 Cavalier, 6.809, 203.12
9) Tommy Turner, Naples, Fla., '09 GXP, 6.830, 206.51
10) Mark McDonald, Boonville, Ind., '67 Mustang, 6.831, 200.00

TOP DRAGSTER
1) William Swann, Carrolton, Texas, dragster, 6.289 seconds, 220.01 mph
2) Michael Kile, Westlake, La., dragster, 6.314, 215.48
3) Tim Paap, Charleston, Ill., dragster, 6.376, 211.59
4) Bob Henry, Canadian, Okla., dragster, 6.381, 217.21
5) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., dragster, 6.388, 217.25
6) Jenifer White, Conroe, Texas, dragster, 6.388, 212.96
7) Jeff Koron, Hays, Kan., dragster, 6.423, 212.49
8) Larry Piper, Wamego, Kan., dragster, 6.427, 212.53
9) Larry Eidson, Mineral Wells, Texas, dragster, 6.452, 210.60
10) James Ogden, League City, Texas, dragster, 6.470, 208.88

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
1) Dave Gautreaux, River Ridge, La., '03 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.000 seconds reaction time
2) John Fitzpatrick, Park City, Kan., '82 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.001
3) Ricky Martin, Coweta, Okla., '80 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.001
4) Leonard Fox, Aurora, Colo., '00 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.002
5) Robert Sanders, Cypress, Texas, '82 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.003
6) Derek Dorey, Kingwood, Texas, '03 Trac/Razor, ETMX, 0.004
7) Dave Olsen, Littleton, Colo., '01 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.004
8) Stephen Trosclair, Walker, La., '83 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.008
9) Ricky Kay, Humble, Texas, '92 Suzuki, SMC, 0.009
10) Jimmy Paulson, Stacy, Minn., '12 Clampitt, ETMX, 0.012

SUPER COMP SHOOTOUT PRESENTED BY KARL CHEVROLET
1) Gary Wambolt, Lakewood, Colo., dragster, S/C, 8.900 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Luke Bogacki, Carterville, Ill., dragster, S/C, 8.903, 0.003
3) Jerry Hoss, Prior Lake, Minn., dragster, S/C, 8.904, 0.004
4) Ed Shaughnessy, Coleraine, Minn., dragster, S/C, 8.904, 0.004
5) Ed Cooper, Brighton, Colo., dragster, S/C, 8.904, 0.004
6) Jeremy Lehrke, Omaha, Neb., dragster, S/C, 8.905, 0.005
7) Kevin Moore, Littleton, Colo., '34 Roadster, S/C, 8.906, 0.006
8) Bob Fuller, Rogers, Ark., dragster, S/C, 8.907, 0.007

SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT PRESENTED BY KARL CHEVROLET
1) John Gosh, Big Lake, Minn., '87 Firebird, S/G, 9.901 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Butch Kleewein, North Platte, Neb., '13 Camaro, S/G, 9.902, 0.002
3) Dennis Keck, Wheatland, Wyo., '27 roadster, S/G, 9.904, 0.004
4) Shawn Carter, Park Hill, Okla., '05 Cavalier, S/G, 9.904, 0.004
5) Joe Petersen, Elkhorn, Neb., '04 S-10, S/G, 9.905, 0.005
6) Steve Collier, Benton, La., '72 Vega, S/G, 9.905, 0.005
7) Kevin Dyck, E. St. Paul, Minn., '12 Corvette, S/G, 9.905, 0.005
8) Clark Mundt, Longview, Texas, '63 Corvette, S/G, 9.905, 0.005

SUPERSTREET SHOOTOUT PRESENTED BY KARL CHEVROLET
1) Jay Bunce, Piedmont, Okla., '64 Belvedere, S/ST, 10.900 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Larry Carter, Park Hill, Okla., '64 Nova, S/ST, 10.901, 0.001
3) Trevor Land, West Monroe, La., '82 Mustang, S/ST, 10.903, 0.003
4) David Bigbey, Castle Rock, Colo., '69 Camaro, S/ST, 10.903, 0.003
5) Scott Gordine, Salina, Kan., '78 Nova, S/ST, 10.905, 0.005
6) Steve Tharp, Maple Grove, Minn., '79 Porche, S/ST, 10.905, 0.005
7) Bobi Legner, Piedmont, S.D., '67 Chevelle, S/ST, 10.905, 0.005
8) Clint Parker, Gilmer, Texas, '67 Camaro, S/ST, 10.905, 0.005



Thursday

TOPEKA, Kan. The NHRA West Central division's Double-Header Weekend presented by Aeromotive kicked off Thursday at Heartland Park Topeka as nearly 500 racers took to the track for opening day qualifying and time trials.

Highlighting the day's action was the Top Alcohol Dragster and Funny Car classes who made their first qualifying runs as did racers in Comp Eliminator, the Jerry Haas Race Cars Top Sportsman and the Fineline Graphics & Madcap Racing Top Dragster, and the NHRA Sportsman Motorcycle Series presented by Harley-Davidson classes. 

Friday's racing action gets underway at 8:30 a.m. for eliminations and final runs in all sportsman classes. Top Alcohol Dragster and Funny Car are competing in a single event with qualifying continuing Friday at 5 and 7 pm, and all three elimination rounds set for Saturday evening beginning at 5 pm.

Tickets are $25 for adults, children 4-12 are $10 per day, and children 3 and under are free.  For more information contact NHRA West Central Division, (816) 795-8055 or visit www.nhradiv5.com

The following are Thursday's final (except the Alcohol classes) qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division event at Heartland Park Topeka:

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
1) Forrest Fair, Haughton, La., 5.373 seconds, 253.37 mph
2) Randy Meyer, Spring Hill, Kan., 5.381, 269.24
3) James Thompson, Vernon, Texas, 5.419, 264.91
4) Brandon Pierce, Cypress, Texas, 5.452, 274.11
5) Gary Cooper, Wichita, Kan., 5.457, 257.38
6) David Brounkowski, Cypress, Texas, 5.492, 248.20
7) Megan Meyer, Spring Hill, Kan., 5.495, 265.01
8) Michael Manners, Houston, Texas, 5.607, 215.13 Not Qualified
9) Bradley Thompson, Vernon, Texas, 5.633, 250.18
10) Dean Dubbin, Royalton, Minn., 16.608, 42.46

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
1) Jonnie Lindberg, Upplands Vausby, Sweden, '10 Monte Carlo, 5.575 seconds, 261.57 mph
2) John Lombardo Jr., Brea, Calif., '14 Mustang, 5.583, 264.55
3) Kris Hool, Evansville, Wyo., '10 Monte Carlo, 5.676, 255.00
4) Scott McVey, Winnipeg, Manit., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.735, 253.04
5) Steve Harker, Gainesville, Ga., '13 Monte Carlo, 5.872, 256.36
6) Lance Van Hauen, Reinbeck, Iowa, '15 Camaro, 5.897, 246.03
7) Bill Bernard, Littleton, Colo., '09 Mustang, 7.765, 100.39

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Scott Parks, Burlingame, Kan., dragster, B/ND, 6.979 seconds, -0.581 (under index)
2) Alan Ellis, Mapleton, Utah, '23 roadster, A/AP, 6.575, -0.555
3) Clint Sallee, Glendive, Mont., dragster, B/D, 6.640, -0.540
4) Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '10 Cobalt, DD/AT, 7.092, -0.528
5) Clint Neff, Arvada, Colo., '32 Bantam, K/AA, 7.719, -0.521
6) Kevin Self, Caddo, Okla., '32 Bantam, F/EA, 7.864, -0.516
7) Pat Nahan, Sartell, Minn., dragster, E/D, 7.373, -0.507
8) Todd Patterson, Augusta, Kan., '10 Cobalt, A/SMA, 7.934, -0.506
9) Shaun Vincent, Omaha, Neb., '02 S-10, C/TA, 8.445, -0.495
10) Donald Thomas, Amarillo, Texas, dragster, C/ED, 7.347, -0.483

SUPER STOCK
1) Bill Rink, Naperville, Ill., '74 GTO, SS/MA, 10.808 seconds, -1.042 (under index)
2) Jason DeForrest, Andover, Minn., '05 Cavalier, GT/AA, 9.190, -0.910
3) Jeff Town, Spring Hill, Kan., '86 Somerset, GT/IA, 10.306, -0.894
4) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, 8.607, -0.893
5) Michael Mans, Rogers, Minn., '00 Firebird, SS/AS, 8.714, -0.886
6) Carroll Warling, Brighton, Colo., '74 LeMans, GT/MA, 10.872, -0.878
7) Wayne Denklau, Wayne, Neb., '66 Chevy II, SS/O, 11.353, -0.847
8) Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk, Neb., '66 Chevy II, GT/I, 10.159, -0.791
9) Mike Town, Paola, Kan., '84 Regal, GT/KA, 10.662, -0.788
10) Rylee Stufflebeam, Peoria, Ill., '98 Firebird, SS/JA, 10.212, -0.788

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Tyler Cassil, Belton, Mo., '14 Camaro, FS/E, 9.849 seconds, -1.101 (under index)
2) Larry DeForrest, Ramsey, Minn., '10 Mustang, FS/H, 10.478, -1.022
3) Duane Dickens, San Clemente, Calif., '66 Chevy II, K/SA, 11.668, -0.982
4) Ryan Montford, Wichita, Kan., '13 Camaro, FS/C, 9.381, -0.919
5) Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '15 Camaro, FS/A, 8.806, -0.894
6) Jamie Greening, Ashland, Mo., '96 S-10, O/S, 12.228, -0.872
7) Charley Downing, Britton, Mich., '10 Mustang, FS/J, 10.944, -0.856
8) David Latino, Donaldsonville, La., '00 Corvette, C/SA, 10.544, -0.856
9) Arthur Thibert, Tilbury, Ont., '80 Malibu, K/SA, 11.795, -0.855
10) Dic Geary, Broomfield, Colo., '85 Camaro, I/SA, 11.496, -0.804

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Keith Raftery, Lake Charles, La., '68 Camaro, 6.446 seconds, 216.55 mph
2) Rick Wilson, Independence, Mo., '69 Camaro, 6.639, 212.19
3) Paul Pittman, Bloomington, Minn., '13 Camaro, 6.646, 210.83
4) Rick Bowman, Solon, Iowa, '68 Camaro, 6.679, 209.14
5) Greg Lair, Canyon, Texas, '15 Camaro, 6.700, 208.97
6) Jim White, Haysville, Kan., '09 Cobalt, 6.722, 208.71
7) J.J. Heber, Centennial, Colo., '06 Mustang, 6.749, 203.80
8) Michael Chitty, Ames, Iowa, '04 Cavalier, 6.809, 203.12
9) Tommy Turner, Naples, Fla., '09 GXP, 6.830, 206.51
10) Mark McDonald, Boonville, Ind., '67 Mustang, 6.831, 200.00

TOP DRAGSTER
1) William Swann, Carrolton, Texas, dragster, 6.289 seconds, 220.01 mph
2) Michael Kile, Westlake, La., dragster, 6.314, 215.48
3) Tim Paap, Charleston, Ill., dragster, 6.376, 211.59
4) Bob Henry, Canadian, Okla., dragster, 6.381, 217.21
5) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., dragster, 6.388, 217.25
6) Jenifer White, Conroe, Texas, dragster, 6.388, 212.96
7) Jeff Koron, Hays, Kan., dragster, 6.423, 212.49
8) Larry Piper, Wamego, Kan., dragster, 6.427, 212.53
9) Larry Eidson, Mineral Wells, Texas, dragster, 6.452, 210.60
10) James Ogden, League City, Texas, dragster, 6.470, 208.88

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
1) Dave Gautreaux, River Ridge, La., '03 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.000 seconds reaction time
2) John Fitzpatrick, Park City, Kan., '82 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.001
3) Ricky Martin, Coweta, Okla., '80 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.001
4) Leonard Fox, Aurora, Colo., '00 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.002
5) Robert Sanders, Cypress, Texas, '82 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.003
6) Derek Dorey, Kingwood, Texas, '03 Trac/Razor, ETMX, 0.004
7) Dave Olsen, Littleton, Colo., '01 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.004
8) Stephen Trosclair, Walker, La., '83 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.008
9) Ricky Kay, Humble, Texas, '92 Suzuki, SMC, 0.009
10) Jimmy Paulson, Stacy, Minn., '12 Clampitt, ETMX, 0.012



Preview

TOPEKA, Kan. The NHRA West Central division's Double-Header Weekend presented by Aeromotive takes place at Heartland Park Topeka on August 13-16. The double-header is two of six in the NHRA West Central division events and of the 45 Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series events scheduled across the country where drivers earn points leading to divisional, regional and national championships, as well as a chance at a share of the year-end purse of more than $519,000. Categories include Top Alcohol Dragster, Top Alcohol Funny Car, Comp Eliminator, Super Stock, Stock Eliminator, Super Comp, Super Gas and Super Street. The division's Jerry Haas Race Cars Top Sportsman, Fineline Graphics & Madcap Racing Top Dragster and NHRA Sportsman Motorcycle Series presented by Harley-Davidson are also in competition.

Gates at Heartland Park open at 7 a.m. every day. The first race on the double-header starts with qualifying and time trials Thursday at 8 a.m. Top Sportsman, Top Dragster and Comp Eliminator qualify at 10:45 a.m. and 3 p.m. with event #1 eliminations on Friday.

Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car run a single event with qualify on Thursday at 5 p.m. and Friday at 5 and 7 p.m. All three rounds of Eliminations are set for Saturday evening beginning at 5 p.m.

The second race in the double-header starts on Saturday with qualifying and time trials at 8 a.m. Top Sportsman, Top Dragster and Comp Eliminator qualifying at 10:45 a.m. and 3 p.m. Eliminations begin Saturday evening and continue at 8 a.m. on Saturday.

Tickets for Heartland Park are $25 per day. Children 4-12 are just $10 per day. Children 3 and under are free.

Heartland Park is located at 7530 SW Topeka Blvd., Topeka, KS 66619. For more information contact NHRA West Central Division, (816) 795-8055 or visit www.nhradiv5.com2

NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES: Fact Sheet

WHAT: NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Double-Header Weekend presented by Aeromotive, two events in West Central Division competition where drivers earn points leading to divisional, regional and national championships as well as a chance at a share of the year-end purse of more than $519,000. Categories include Top Alcohol Dragster, Top Alcohol Funny Car, Comp Eliminator, Super Stock, Stock Eliminator, Super Comp, Super Gas and Super Street. The division's Jerry Haas Race Cars Top Sportsman, Fineline Graphics & Madcap Racing Top Dragster and NHRA Sportsman Motorcycle Series presented by Harley-Davidson are also in competition.

WHERE: Heartland Park, Topeka, Kan. Track is located at 7530 SW Topeka Blvd., Topeka, KS 66619

WHEN: Thursday and Saturday, August 13-16

SCHEDULE: THURSDAY, Aug. 13 - Gates open at 7 a.m. Qualifying and time trials begin at 8 a.m. Top Sportsman, Top Dragster and Comp Eliminator qualifying at 10:45 a.m. and 3 p.m. Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car qualify at 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, Aug. 14 - Gates open at 7 a.m. Eliminations begin at 8:30 a.m. Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car qualify at 5 and 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, Aug. 15 - Gates open at 7 a.m. Qualifying and time trials begin at 8 a.m. Top Sportsman, Top Dragster and Comp Eliminator qualifying at 10:45 a.m. and 3 p.m. Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car eliminations begin at 5 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 16 - Gates open at 7 a.m. Eliminations continue at 8 a.m.

TICKETS: GENERAL ADMISSION/PIT PASS - $25 per day. Children 4-12 are just $10 per day. Children 3 and under admitted free with paid adult. Free pit pass with admission. For more information contact NHRA West Central Division, (816) 795-8055 or visit www.nhradiv5.com

2014 EVENT WINNERS: Bruno Massel, Comp Eliminator; Jared Swinehart, Super Stock; Austin Williams, Stock Eliminator; Kevin Dyck, Super Comp; Steve Collier, Super Gas; Jeff Landholm, Super Street; JJ Heber, Top Sportsman, Matt Driskell, Top Dragster; John Firzpatrick, Sportsman Motorcycle.

2014  EVENT  WINNERS: Chris Demke, Top Alcohol Dragster; Dale Brand, Top Alcohol Funny Car; Todd Patterson, Comp Eliminator; Michael Compton, Super Stock; Larry DeForrest, Stock Eliminator; Tony Brown, Super Comp; Robby Lopez, Super Gas; Curt Epperson, Super Street; Jim White, Top Sportsman, Jenifer White, Top Dragster; Curtis Spracklin, Sportsman Motorcycle.

BONUS PROGRAMS:
NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES POINTS FUND: a $519,000 point fund from Lucas Oil, which will be shared by 2015 NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series divisional, regional and national champions. Regional awards include $10,000 each to the Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car champions with Divisional awards of $3,000 to the champions in both Competition and Super Stock; $2,000 each to the champions in Stock, Super Comp, Super Gas and Super Street. The seven national champions will share a bonus of $135,000.

JEGS ALLSTARS: The best of the best from each of NHRA's seven divisions will compete for a share of the $124,000 point fund from Jegs High Performance. The 2016 Jegs Allstars event will culminate a 3

year-long points battle between drivers in each of NHRA's Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series' eight classes as well as Top Sportsman and Top Dragster. The top points earner in each category will qualify to represent his/her division at the 2016 Jegs Allstars. Points are based on in-division races only.

The winning regional and division team will share $25,000 and individual awards include $7,000 each to the Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car champions, $6,000 to champions in Comp Eliminator and Super Stock, $5,000 to Top Sportsman and Top Dragster champions, and $4,500 to the Stock, Super Comp, Super Gas, and Super Street champions. Runners-up in all categories will earn $2,000 apiece. Each Allstars competitor will also receive a share of a $25,000 towing fund to get to the event.

Event sponsor, Jegs High Performance, is offering a "double up" bonus to Jegs Allstars participants. Any 2016 Jegs Allstars champion who also wins the national event will have his/her Allstars prize doubled.

AEROMOTIVE LOW QUALIFIER BONUS: A $3,000 bonus fund paid to the low qualifiers in Comp Eliminator, Super Stock and Stock Eliminator at each of the division's six races. The best qualifying driver in Comp Eliminator and Super Stock will each get $200 per event, while the best qualifier in Stock Eliminator will get $100 per race.

JERRY HAAS RACE CARS TOP SPORTSMAN SERIES presented by Aeromotive: The Jerry Haas Race Cars Top Sportsman Series, run in conjunction with the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, is an opportunity for competitors in the West Central division's Top Sportsman class to earn points toward divisional championships. The $2,750 champions' purse posted by Jerry Haas Race Cars will be paid to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place points finishers.

FINELINE GRAPHICS & MADCAP RACING ENGINES TOP DRAGSTER SERIES: The West Central Division Top Dragster Series, run in conjunction with the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, is an opportunity for competitors in the West Central division's Top Dragster class to earn points toward divisional championships. The $2,750 champions' purse will be paid to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place points finishers.

NHRA SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE SERIES presented by HARLEY-DAVIDSON: The NHRA Sportsman Motorcycle Series presented by Harley-Davidson, run in conjunction with the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, is an opportunity for competitors in NHRA's Sportsman Motorcycle class to earn points toward divisional championships. The $14,000 champions' purse posted by Harley-Davidson will be paid to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place points finishers in NHRA divisions that host Sportsman Motorcycles.


E-mail this article   Print this article

Return to 2015 News Archive
Return to the Home Page

Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series SPORTSnationals ESPN