Racing complete, Lucas Oil champions crowned at South Georgia

3/5/2012


DIVISION 2
South Georgia Motorsports Park
Cecil, Ga., March 2-4, 2012 

Results will be posted as soon as they are available. For detailed results, go to Drag Race Central


Monnday

CECIL, Ga.

The NHRA Southeast division Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series tackled the quarter mile at South Georgia Motorsports Park for the Ultimate Sportsman Weekend event with hundreds of racers going head to head in elimination rounds. Grant Lewis, Jesup, Ga., lead the list of winners that were crowned today for the annual event.  Final eliminations were pushed to Monday due to weather and were run at an eighth mile distance due to strong winds.

Lewis drove his '05 Grand Am to the win in Comp Eliminator holding off Lee Sharp, Louisville, Tenn., posting a time of 5.566 seconds at 118.57 mph while Columbus, Ohio, racer Bob Marshall won in super Stock with his '65 Coronet against Norm Hall, Waldorf, Md.  The two were joined by Mark Padgett, Dublin, Ga., and Casey Spradlin, Ranburne, Ala., in the division's Top Sportsman and Top Dragster classes respectively.  Padgett beat the quicker Ronnie Davis, Suwanee, Ga., and Spradin knocked off Lindsey Barker, Warner-Robins, Ga., with a time of 4.288 seconds at 164.91 mph.

Four more home state racers advanced to the winner's circle including Jeff Adkinson, Damascus, Ga., in Stock Eliminator; Sherman Adcock, Fortson, Ga., in Super Gas, Leland Poppell, Odum, Ga., in Super Street and Jon Mclain, Hoschton, Ga., in the 10.00 Index class.

Other winners at South Georgia were Billy Upton, Taylors, S.C., in Super Comp; Bob George, Satellite Beach, Fla., in 11.00 Index and Shane Williams, Knoxville, Tenn., in a '99 Mustang in the 12.00 Index class.

The event was the third of six in the Southeast division season where competitors will earn points toward both national and divisional championships. Many of these racers will headed to Auto-Plus Raceway at Gainesville where they will join the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series this coming weekend, March 8-11.

The following are Monday's final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division event at South Georgia Motorsports Park:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
Grant Lewis, Jesup, Ga., '05 Grand Am, H/SMA, 5.566, 118.57  def.
Lee Sharp, Louisville, Tenn., '09 G5, D/SMA, 5.372, 109.90.

SUPER STOCK
Bob Marshall, Columbus, Ohio, '65 Coronet, SS/BA, 6.125, 106.82  def.
Norm Hall, Waldorf, Md., '05 Cavalier, GT/CA, foul.

STOCK ELIMINATOR
Jeff Adkinson, Damascus, Ga., '69 Camaro, C/SA, 6.588, 97.21  def.
Jimmy Hidalgo Jr., Donaldsonville, La., '02 Firebird, B/SA, 6.527, 102.47.

SUPER COMP
Billy Upton, Taylors, S.C., dragster, 6.249, 99.97  def.
Troy Williams Jr., Bradenton, Fla., dragster, foul.

SUPER GAS
Sherman Adcock, Fortson, Ga., '02 Trans Am, 6.299, 130.35  def.
Owen Bellamy Jr., Crawfordville, Fla., '04 Corvette, 6.298, 128.79.

SUPER STREET
Leland Poppell, Odum, Ga., '96 Achieva, 6.918, 113.58  def.
Edward Arvonio, Cocoa, Fla., '82 S-10, 6.891, 113.60.

TOP SPORTSMAN
Mark Padgett, Dublin, Ga., '08 Corvette, 5.201, 134.08  def.
Ronnie Davis, Suwanee, Ga., '63 Corvette, 4.327, 165.76.

TOP DRAGSTER
Casey Spradlin, Ranburne, Ala., dragster, 4.288, 164.91  def.
Lindsey Barker, Warner-Robins, Ga., dragster, 4.386, 153.47.

10.00 INDEX
Jon Mclain, Hoschton, Ga., '84 Mustang, 10.202, 120.01  def.
Cody Harrison, Thomasville, Ga., '90 Mustang, 10.195, 135.65.

11.00 INDEX
Bob George, Satellite Beach, Fla., '67 Camaro, 11.006, 117.75  def.
Phil Greene, Ocala, Fla., '68 Camaro, 10.996, 117.50.

12.00 INDEX
Shane Williams, Knoxville, Tenn., '99 Mustang, 12.028, 98.72  def.
Monica Roberts, Ocala, Fla., '95 Firebird, 11.980, 102.40.


Sunday

The following are Sunday's final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division event at South Georgia Motorsports Park:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) David Rampy, Piedmont, Ala., '32 Bantam, A/EA, 4.575 seconds, -0.415 (under index)
2) Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth, Fla., '01 Undercover, E/ED, 5.195, -0.385
3) Jim Kimbrough, Pace, Fla., dragster, C/DA, 4.438, -0.382
4) Russell Joly, Louisa, Va., '07 Cobalt, C/AA, 4.649, -0.381
5) Allen Stanfield, Fredericksburg, Va., '98 Grand Am, G/SM, 5.503, -0.377
6) Glen Treadwell, Sorrento, Fla., '00 Dragster, G/ED, 4.999, -0.371
7) Pat Ross, Avon Lake, Ohio, '05 Grand Am, F/A, 5.087, -0.363
8) Lee Sharp, Louisville, Tenn., '09 G5, D/SMA, 5.331, -0.359
9) Grant Lewis, Jesup, Ga., '05 Grand Am, H/SMA, 5.660, -0.350
10) Jonathan Gray, Mooresville, N.C., '06 Cobalt, B/AA, 4.473, -0.347

SUPER STOCK
1) Norm Hall, Waldorf, Md., '05 Cavalier, GT/CA, 9.430 seconds, -0.970 (under index)
2) Rick Twitchell, Cape Coral, Fla., '03 S-10, GT/TB, 9.880, -0.970
3) Bobby Dennis, Shorter, Ala., '90 Calais, GT/LA, 10.595, -0.955
4) Jacques Blais, Tolland, Conn., '98 Mustang, GT/EA, 9.696, -0.954
5) Mark LaBrecque, W. Springfield, Mass., '00 S-10, GT/TC, 10.147, -0.953
6) Stan Perry, Greenbrier, Tenn., '95 Achieva, GT/KA, 10.498, -0.952
7) Irvin Johns, Charlestown, Ind., '08 Cobalt, GT/BA, 9.298, -0.952
8) Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg, Ind., '88 Camaro, GT/IA, 10.257, -0.943
9) Drew Skillman, Greenwood, Ind., '12 Mustang, SS/AA, 8.464, -0.936
10) Gary Summers, Franklin, Ky., '85 Mustang, SS/M, 10.672, -0.928

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Tim Lowe, Macy, Ind., '72 Gran Sport, K/SA, 11.707 seconds, -0.943 (under index)
2) Jeg Coughlin, Delaware, Ohio, '09 Challenger, A/SA, 10.086, -0.914
3) Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury, Mass., '69 Camaro, B/SA, 10.364, -0.886
4) Brandon Phillips, Jonesboro, Ga., '67 Firebird, D/SA, 10.683, -0.867
5) Don Fezell, DuBois, Pa., '08 Mustang, AA/S, 9.141, -0.859
6) Jeff Adkinson, Damascus, Ga., '69 Camaro, C/SA, 10.552, -0.848
7) Gary Russell, East Sparta, Ohio, '67 Camaro, F/S, 10.978, -0.822
8) Mary Meints, Panama City Bch, Fla., '84 Firebird, I/SA, 11.505, -0.795
9) Larry Hill, Hickory, Ky., '71 Baracuda, B/SA, 10.459, -0.791
10) Don Himes, Port Charlotte, Fla., '79 LeMans, Q/SA, 13.010, -0.790

SUPER COMP
1) Sherman Adcock, Fortson, Ga., dragster, S/C, 5.701 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Jeff Kundratic, Fallston, Md., dragster, S/C, 5.701, 0.001
3) Tim Nimmo, Lake Worth, Fla., dragster, S/C, 5.704, 0.004
4) Mia Tedesco, Murrysville, Pa., dragster, S/C, 5.705, 0.005
5) Brett Farnham, Orange Park, Fla., dragster, S/C, 5.707, 0.007
6) Bug McCarty, Hazelhurst, Ga., dragster, S/C, 5.708, 0.008
7) Paul Fink, Tampa, Fla., dragster, S/C, 5.709, 0.009
8) Don Higgins, Mapleton, Ill., dragster, S/C, 5.709, 0.009
9) Deborah Bogle, Cocoa, Fla., dragster, S/C, 5.711, 0.011
10) Caitlin Chaney, Douglas, Ga., dragster, S/C, 5.713, 0.013

SUPER GAS
1) Larry Bernshausen, Manito, Ill., '77 Vega Wgn, S/G, 6.301 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Dennis Copeland, Lake City, Fla., '95 Camaro, S/G, 6.303, 0.003
3) Jamie Crum, Panacea, Fla., '92 Camaro, S/G, 6.303, 0.003
4) Matt Cooke, Hendersonville, N.C., '67 Corvette, S/G, 6.304, 0.004
5) Gene Adams, Eatonton, Ga., '63 Corvette, S/G, 6.308, 0.008
6) Mark Miles, Flintstone, Ga., '68 Camaro, S/G, 6.313, 0.013
7) Duane Lafleur, Clarence Center, N.Y., '68 Camaro, S/G, 6.315, 0.015
8) Owen Bellamy Jr., Crawfordville, Fla., '04 Corvette, S/G, 6.318, 0.018
9) Scott Duggins, Inman, S.C., '96 Beretta, S/G, 6.326, 0.026
10) Jim Perry, Niota, Tenn., '00 S-10, S/G, 6.335, 0.035

SUPER STREET
1) Bruce Guertin, Auburndale, Fla., '79 Fairmont, S/ST, 6.901 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Matt Caheely, Ringgold, Ga., '89 Mustang, S/ST, 6.904, 0.004
3) Brendan George, Gainesville, Fla., '92 Mustang, S/ST, 6.907, 0.007
4) Leland Poppell, Odum, Ga., '96 Achieva, S/ST, 6.909, 0.009
5) Joe Pinkston, Williston, Fla., '78 Malibu, S/ST, 6.915, 0.015
6) Jeff Money, Abbeville, Ala., '69 Nova, S/ST, 6.918, 0.018
7) Brian Funderburk, Tallassee, Ala., '39 Chevy, S/ST, 6.924, 0.024
8) Shawn Morrow, Piedmont, S.C., '88 Mustang, S/ST, 6.925, 0.025
9) Edward Arvonio, Cocoa, Fla., '82 S-10, S/ST, 6.931, 0.031
10) John Rollins, High Springs, Fla., '72 Nova, S/ST, 6.937, 0.037

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Ronnie Davis, Suwanee, Ga., '63 Corvette, 4.321 seconds, 163.67 mph
2) Tommy Turner, Naples, Fla., '08 GTO, 4.353, 162.63
3) Jeffrey Barker, Warner Robins, Ga., '02 Camaro, 4.385, 161.25
4) Sandy Wilkins, Mt. Ulla, N.C., '02 Cavalier, 4.446, 157.06
5) Jerry Barker, Ft. Valley, Ga., '06 Cobalt, 4.452, 157.61
6) Dylan Stott, Columbus, N.C., '67 Mustang, 4.521, 155.54
7) Kenny Burgess, Ellenton, Fla., '63 Corvette, 4.539, 155.27
8) John Glenn, Andrews, N.C., '01 S-10, 4.566, 152.43
9) T.J. Tracey, Millington, Tenn., '04 Corvette, 4.586, 153.21
10) Mike Thompson, Naples, Fla., '03 Cavalier, 4.590, 152.30

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Eddie Careccia, Mars Hill, N.C., dragster, 3.974 seconds, 184.85 mph
2) Melissa Hutson, Lady Lake, Fla., dragster, 4.039, 181.01
3) Casey Spradlin, Ranburne, Ala., dragster, 4.271, 165.42
4) Raymond Miller, Spring Hill, Fla., dragster, 4.371, 162.33
5) Jim Shaw, Davie, Fla., dragster, 4.378, 155.22
6) Mike Laws, Orlando, Fla., dragster, 4.409, 161.65
7) Mark Brown, Lake Worth, Fla., dragster, 4.411, 157.34
8) Mia Tedesco, Murrysville, Pa., dragster, 4.428, 154.71
9) Larry Roberts, Laurens, S.C., dragster, 4.456, 154.47
10) Pete Wheeler, Jacksonville, Fla., dragster, 4.462, 155.24

10.00 INDEX
1) Keith Fulp, Alpharetta, Ga., '58 Ford, 10.00, 10.004 seconds, 0.004 (over index)
2) Jason Rollins, Alachua, Fla., '71 Nova, 10.00, 10.011, 0.011
3) John Rollins, High Springs, Fla., '72 Nova, 10.00, 10.356, 0.356
4) J R Hamelink, Silver Spgs, Fla., '62 Chevy II, 10.00, 10.357, 0.357
5) Vic Singer Jr, Summerfield, Fla., '80 Monza, 10.00, 10.449, 0.449
6) Jon Mclain, Hoschton, Ga., '84 Mustang, 10.00, 10.876, 0.876
7) Mark Eller, Fruitland Park, Fla., '80 Chevy, 10.00, 11.202, 1.202
8) Robert McDaniel, Middleburg, Fla., '87 Mustang, 10.00, 9.996, -0.004
9) Cody Harrison, Thomasville, Ga., '90 Mustang, 10.00, 9.932, -0.068
10) Franky Bishop, Albany, Ga., '72 Nova, 10.00, 9.889, -0.111

11.00 INDEX
1) Dusty Lowell, Kensington, N.H., '72 Duster, 11, 11.001 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Phil Greene, Ocala, Fla., '68 Camaro, 11, 11.043, 0.043
3) Jim Marshall, Indian Land, S.C., dragster, 11, 11.045, 0.045
4) Mallory Kenney, Orange Park, Fla., '87 Dakota, 11, 11.055, 0.055
5) Kenny Bevins, Albany, Ga., '76 Vega Wgn, 11, 11.093, 0.093
6) Kelly Borgh, Silver Springs, Fla., '87 Camaro, 11, 11.125, 0.125
7) Corky Bumpus, Ocala, Fla., '67 Barracuda, 11, 11.133, 0.133
8) Bob George, Satellite Beach, Fla., '67 Camaro, 11, 11.232, 0.232
9) Ken Grant, TyTy, Ga., '72 Nova, 11, 11.357, 0.357
10) Ernie Renfroe, Middleburg, Fla., '70 Camaro, 11, 12.158, 1.158

12.00 INDEX
1) Shane Williams, Knoxville, Tenn., '99 Mustang, 1200, 12.051 seconds, 0.051 (over index)
2) Chip Rollins, Gainesville, Fla., '82 Malibu, 1200, 12.066, 0.066
3) Joel Kelly, Ocala, Fla., '67 Barracuda, 1200, 12.077, 0.077
4) Jorge Carnero, Miami, Fla., '90 Trans Am, 1200, 12.133, 0.133
5) Bill Frame, Warner Robins, Ga., '84 S-10, 1200, 12.169, 0.169
6) Ivey Hutto, Jesup, Ga., dragster, 1200, 12.171, 0.171
7) Skipp Horn, Lake City, Fla., '95 Dakota, 1200, 12.415, 0.415
8) Chris Stephenson, Tipton, Ind., '74 Apollo, 1200, 11.968, -0.032
9) Donnie Hutto, Jesup, Ga., '70 Comet, 1200, 11.960, -0.040
10) Joe Hutto, Jesup, Ga., '70 Maverick, 1200, 11.910, -0.090


Saturday

CECIL, Ga. Final qualifying is complete and fields are set for the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Ultimate Sportsman Weekend event at South Georgia Motorsports Park.  Racers in eight classes are competing for championship points and cash and contingency awards of more than $150,000 along with the coveted NHRA "Wally" trophy.  Winners were also crowned in the Top Sportsman and Top Dragster Shootout specialty events with a $5,000 purse for each class.

Gates open on Sunday at 9 a.m. as eliminations continue.  Round 1 for Top Dragster, Comp Eliminator and Top Sportsman is set for 11 a.m. followed by elimination rounds in Stock, Super Stock and the rest of the classes that make up the series. Final eliminations are slated for Sunday afternoon.

Spectator tickets are $20.  For more information please call South Georgia Motorsports Park, (229) 896-7000 or visit www.racesgmp.com.  The 350 acre motorsports park is located just a mile outside of the small town of Cecil, Ga. From I-75 take exit 32 and go East on Old Coffee Road to Hwy 41.  Take Hwy 41 North 1 mile to the track. 

The following are final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Ultimate Sportsman Weekend event at South Georgia Motorsports Park:


SUPER STOCK
1) Norm Hall, Waldorf, Md., '05 Cavalier, GT/CA, 9.430 seconds, -0.970 (under index)
2) Rick Twitchell, Cape Coral, Fla., '03 S-10, GT/TB, 9.880, -0.970
3) Bobby Dennis, Shorter, Ala., '90 Calais, GT/LA, 10.595, -0.955
4) Jacques Blais, Tolland, Conn., '98 Mustang, GT/EA, 9.696, -0.954
5) Mark LaBrecque, W. Springfield, Mass., '00 S-10, GT/TC, 10.147, -0.953
6) Stan Perry, Greenbrier, Tenn., '95 Achieva, GT/KA, 10.498, -0.952
7) Irvin Johns, Charlestown, Ind., '08 Cobalt, GT/BA, 9.298, -0.952
8) Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg, Ind., '88 Camaro, GT/IA, 10.257, -0.943
9) Drew Skillman, Greenwood, Ind., '12 Mustang, SS/AA, 8.464, -0.936
10) Gary Summers, Franklin, Ky., '85 Mustang, SS/M, 10.672, -0.928

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Tim Lowe, Macy, Ind., '72 Gran Sport, K/SA, 11.707 seconds, -0.943 (under index)
2) Jeg Coughlin, Delaware, Ohio, '09 Challenger, A/SA, 10.086, -0.914
3) Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury, Mass., '69 Camaro, B/SA, 10.364, -0.886
4) Brandon Phillips, Jonesboro, Ga., '67 Firebird, D/SA, 10.683, -0.867
5) Don Fezell, DuBois, Pa., '08 Mustang, AA/S, 9.141, -0.859
6) Jeff Adkinson, Damascus, Ga., '69 Camaro, C/SA, 10.552, -0.848
7) Gary Russell, East Sparta, Ohio, '67 Camaro, F/S, 10.978, -0.822
8) Mary Meints, Panama City Bch, Fla., '84 Firebird, I/SA, 11.505, -0.795
9) Larry Hill, Hickory, Ky., '71 Baracuda, B/SA, 10.459, -0.791
10) Don Himes, Port Charlotte, Fla., '79 LeMans, Q/SA, 13.010, -0.790


Preview

CECIL, Ga. South Georgia Motorsports Park will play hosts to the SGMP Ultimate Sportsman weekend on March 2-4.  The event is one of six in the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Southeast division. The event is one of 43 scheduled across the country where drivers earn points leading to divisional, regional and national championships as well as a chance at a share of the year-end purse of more than $519,000.

Gates at South Georgia Motorsports Park open at 8 a.m. Friday, Saturday and Sunday.  Qualifying and time trials start Friday and Saturday at 9 a.m.    Top Sportsman and Top Dragster will qualify Saturday at 1:30 and 3:30 p.m.  Comp Eliminator will qualify Saturday at 1 and 3 p.m.  Shootout Eliminations start at 1 p.m. on Friday and at 6 p.m. on Saturday.  Event Eliminations start Sunday morning at 9 a.m.  Eliminations for Top Dragster and Top Sportsman are slated for 11 a.m. 

South Georgia Motorsports Park is located is located at 2521 Highway 41 North, Adel, Ga., 31620.  For more information call the track, (386) 776-2515 or visit www.racesgmp.com.

NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES: Fact Sheet

WHAT: NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, where drivers earn points leading to divisional and national championships.  Categories include Comp Eliminator, Super Stock, Stock Eliminator, Super Comp, Super Gas and Super Street.  The event is one of six in Southeast Division competition.  The division's Davis Golf Carts Top Sportsman Series and Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster Series will also be run in conjunction with the event.

WHERE: South Georgia Motorsports Park, Adel, Ga. Track is located at 2521 Highway 41 North, Adel, Ga., 31620

WHEN:  Friday through Sunday, March 2-4, 2012

SCHEDULE: FRIDAY, March 2 - Gates open at 8 a.m.  Qualifying and time trials begin at 9 a.m. Shootout eliminations begin at 1 p.m.

SATURDAY, March 3 - Gates open at 8 a.m.  Final qualifying and time trials are scheduled to begin at 9 a.m. Comp Eliminator will have two qualifying sessions starting at 1 and 3 p.m.  Top Dragster and Top Sportsman qualifying sessions are scheduled at 1:30 and 3:30 p.m. Shootout eliminations begin at 6 p.m.

SUNDAY, March 4 - Gates open at 8 a.m.  Eliminations continue at 9 a.m.  Round one for Top Dragster and Top Sportsman begin at 11 a.m.

TICKETS: GENERAL ADMISSION/PIT PASS For more information please call South Georgia Motorsports Park, (386) 776-2515 or visit www.racesgmp.com.

PURSE: The NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series competitors will vie for cash and contingency awards of more than $150,000, as well as a chance at a share of the year-end purse of more than $519,000.

2011 EVENT WINNERS: Duane Shields, Top Alcohol Dragster; Thomas Carter, Top Alcohol Funny Car; Fred Allen, Comp Eliminator; Mark Faul, Super Stock; Russell Linke, Stock Eliminator; Shane Carr, Super Comp; David Tatum, Super Gas; David Polichena, Super Street; Bob Barnes, Top Sportsman; Raymond Miller III, Top Dragster

BONUS PROGRAMS: NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES POINTS FUND: a $519,000 point fund from Lucas Oil, which will be shared by the 2012 NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series divisional, regional and national champions.  Divisional awards include $3,000 to the champions in both Competition and Super Stock; $2,000 each to the champions in Stock, Super Comp, Super Gas and Super Street.  The seven national champions will share a bonus of $135,000.

JEGS ALLSTARS: The best of the best from each of NHRA's seven divisions will compete for a share of the $119,000 point fund from JEGS High Performance.  The 2012 JEGS Allstars event will culminate a year-long points battle between drivers in each of NHRA's Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series' eight classes as well as Top Sportsman and Top Dragster.  The top points earner in each category will qualify to represent his/her division at the 2012 JEGS Allstars.  Points are based on in-division races only. 

The winning division's team will share $20,000 and individual awards include $7,000 each to the Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car champions, $6,000 to champions in Comp Eliminator and Super Stock, and $4,500 to the Stock, Super Comp, Super Gas, and Super Street champions.  Winners in Top Sportsman and Top Dragster will each earn $5,000.  Runners-up in all categories will earn $2,000 apiece.  Each Allstars competitor will also receive a share of a $25,000 towing fund to get to the event.

Event sponsor, JEGS High Performance, is offering a "double up" bonus to JEGS Allstars participants.  Any 2012 JEGS Allstars champion who also wins the national event will have his/her Allstars prize doubled.

Davis Golf Carts Top Sportsman Series: Run in conjunction with the Lucas Oil Series, competitors in the Top Sportsman class are vying for division championships and a share in the year-end purse. 

Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster Series: Run in conjunction with the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, competitors in the Top Dragster class are vying for division championships and a share in the year-end purse. 


E-mail this article   Print this article

Return to 2012 News Archive
Return to the Home Page

Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series SPORTSnationals ESPN