The following are Saturday's final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division event at Old Bridge Township Raceway Park:
COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Doug Doll Jr., Lancaster, Pa., dragster, E/DA, 7.392 seconds, -0.708 (under index)
2) Thomas Miller, Nottingham, Pa., '98 S-10, PSTA, 7.634, -0.626
3) Peter Luciano, Malvern, Pa., '10 Cobalt, L/AA, 8.640, -0.620
4) Calvin Hill, Tamaqua, Pa., '09 Grand AM, D/EA, 8.215, -0.605
5) Jay Schonberger, Philadelphia, Pa., '96 Cutlass, I/A, 8.224, -0.586
6) Joe Carnasciale Jr., Cranston, R.I., '06 Cavalier, I/SMA, 9.002, -0.578
7) Dave Hughes, Nazareth, Pa., '08 Cobalt, A/A, 6.616, -0.554
8) Chip Ippolito, Laconia, N.H., '01 S-10, PSTA, 7.713, -0.547
9) Gerry Russo, Saddle River, N.J., '05 Cavalier, D/SMA, 8.481, -0.499
10) Mark Hopkins, Phoenixville, Pa., '92 Beretta, D/A, 7.866, -0.484
SUPER STOCK
1) Joseph Franco, N. Babylon, N.Y., '98 Camaro, SS/IA, 9.780 seconds, -0.920 (under index)
2) Byron Worner, Duncannon, Pa., '96 Camaro, SS/IA, 9.793, -0.907
3) Bryan Worner, Duncannon, Pa., '87 Camaro, GT/GA, 9.998, -0.902
4) Richard Allen, Swedesboro, N.J., '68 Mustang, SS/F, 9.452, -0.898
5) Jeff Lawrence, Quogue, N.Y., '88 Mustang, GT/AA, 9.234, -0.866
6) Guy DesJardins, St. Bruno, Quebec, '67 Camaro, SS/EA, 9.486, -0.864
7) Yves Perigny, St. Tite, Quebec, '92 Cavalier, GT/BA, 9.389, -0.861
8) Marc LaBrecque, W. Springfield, Mass., '00 S-10, GT/TC, 10.244, -0.856
9) Don Belles Sr, Collegeville, Pa., '08 Mustang, FSS/C, 8.796, -0.854
10) Michelle Martel, Fredericksburg, Va., '08 Cobalt, GT/BA, 9.410, -0.840
STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Allen George Jr, Coplay, Pa., '14 Camaro, FS/F, 10.057 seconds, -1.143 (under index)
2) Anthony Bongiovanni, Landing, N.J., '10 Mustang, FS/A, 8.739, -0.961
3) Fred Thibeault, Middleton, N.S., '69 Camaro, B/SA, 10.320, -0.930
4) Charles Weber, Frewsburg, N.Y., '80 Corvette, F/SA, 10.944, -0.906
5) Bob Broadbent, Hampton, N.H., '69 Camaro, A/S, 10.051, -0.899
6) Adam Badgett, Mooresville, N.C., '15 Camaro, FS/G, 10.459, -0.891
7) Karl Martel, Dover, Del., '69 Camaro, B/SA, 10.367, -0.883
8) Joe Demarzo, Mahopac, N.Y., '72 Nova, H/SA, 11.284, -0.866
9) Jim Reid, Hanson, Mass., '89 Camaro, K/SA, 11.790, -0.860
10) Steve Szupka, Willow Grove, Pa., '85 Camaro, I/SA, 11.443, -0.857
MXI/MAGNAFLUX TOP SPORTSMAN PRESENTED BY SELECT PERFORMANCE
1) John Prime, Thomastown, Conn., '68 Camaro, 6.587 seconds, 210.87 mph
2) Dylan Stott, Columbus, N.C., '67 Mustang, 6.628, 207.88
3) John Ammirati, Vails Gate, N.Y., '63 Corvette, 6.722, 208.30
4) Sylvain Nadon, Laval, Quebec, '07 Mustang, 6.772, 206.86
5) Ray Bamond, Paterson, N.J., '68 Camaro, 6.781, 204.98
6) Glen Puluse, Woodland Park, N.J., '06 GTO, 6.804, 206.23
7) Jeff Brooks, Fredericksburg, Va., '51 Henry J, 6.839, 202.33
8) Ronnie Proctor, Harpers Ferry, W.V., '09 Mustang, 6.856, 201.94
9) Vonnie Mills, Kennedyville, Md., '06 Cobalt, 6.861, 201.97
10) Michael Kaufman, Woodcliff Lake, N.J., '67 Corvette, 6.877, 202.64
MXI/MAGNAFLUX TOP DRAGSTER PRESENTED BY SELECT PERFORMANCE
1) Joe DeGuara, Nesconcest, N.Y., dragster, 6.078 seconds, 230.88 mph
2) Alan O'Brien, Roncerverte, W.V., 'ce Tech, 6.137, 225.71
3) Scott Hall, Ledyard, Conn., dragster, 6.418, 212.33
4) Thomas Martino, Youngstown, Ohio, dragster, 6.468, 211.56
5) James Beckman, Warren, Conn., dragster, 6.631, 209.33
6) Ken Moses, Colonia, N.J., dragster, 6.710, 201.43
7) Ernie Kendall, Doylestown, Pa., dragster, 6.716, 208.68
8) Paul Neal, Everett, Mass., dragster, 6.858, 192.49
9) William Masiello, Naugatuck, Conn., dragster, 6.878, 196.39
10) Edmond Ritchie, Collegeville, Pa., dragster, 6.878, 194.46
PRO STOCK SNOWMOBILE
1) Rick Woodruff, Elmira, N.Y., '14 Pro Cross, 8.423 seconds, 149.98 mph
2) Ed Armstrong, Westfield, Mass., dragster, 8.506, 153.28
3) Heath Smith, Westmoreland, N.Y., '03 Skidoo, 8.529, 152.54
4) Tyler Small, S. Berwick, Maine, '03 Skidoo, 8.541, 152.54
5) Frank Berard Jr, Troy, N.Y., '12 Skidoo, 8.546, 149.50
6) John Parenteau, Brentwood, N.H., '09 Arctic Cat, 8.702, 148.97
7) Gary Schweikert, Slatington, Pa., '15 Skidoo, 8.869, 118.67
10.00 INDEX
1) Michael Beck, South River, N.J., '88 Firebird, 1000, 10.027 seconds, 0.027 (over index)
2) Dana Loffredo, Brick, N.J., '98 Firebird, 1000, 10.069, 0.069
3) Vincent Laurita, Lagrangeville, N.Y., '70 Chevelle, 1000, 10.176, 0.176
8.50 INDEX
1) Daniel Purdy, Chesterfield, N.J., '02 Camaro, 850, 8.511 seconds, 0.011 (over index)
2) Ralph Rubino, Elmont, N.Y., '87 Buick, 850, 8.523, 0.023
3) Luis Martinez, Philadelphia, Pa., '78 Malibu, 850, 8.523, 0.023
4) Christopher Pirato, Mount Sinai, N.Y., '02 Camaro, 850, 8.530, 0.030
5) Rodger Purdy, Chesterfield, N.J., '79 Camaro, 850, 8.557, 0.057
6) Gary Federico, Hopewell Jct, N.Y., dragster, 850, 8.633, 0.133
7) Andrew Cannizzo, Wading River, N.Y., '90 Mustang, 850, 8.825, 0.325
8) Gary Romonoyske, Middle Island, N.Y., '69 Camaro, 850, 9.060, 0.560
11.50 INDEX
1) Joe Morena, Maspeth, N.Y., '79 Camaro, 1150, 11.505 seconds, 0.005 (over index)
2) Bill Cohen, Conestoga, Pa., '85 Ltd Wagon, 1150, 11.512, 0.012
3) Cheryl Beck, South River, N.J., '89 Trans AM, 1150, 11.558, 0.058
4) Keith Mayers, Ellendale, Del., '67 Coronet, 1150, 11.592, 0.092
5) Bill Colburn, Dowingtown, Pa., '73 Challenger, 1150, 11.610, 0.110
6) Avril Krieg, Fairless Hills, Pa., '69 Nova, 1150, 11.654, 0.154
7) Marc Polevoy, Teaneck, N.J., '88 Monte Carlo, 1150, 11.678, 0.178