Printer friendly schedule
NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series
2010 Schedule

April 30-May 2
Atco Dragway
Results  
Atco, N.J.
May 28-30
Maple Grove Raceway
Results  
Reading, Pa.
July 2-4
Lebanon Valley Dragway
Results  Flyer
West Lebanon, N.Y.
August 20-22
Cecil County Dragway
Results  Flyer
Rising Sun, Md.
September 10-12
Old Bridge Township Raceway Pk
Results  Flyer
Englishtown, N.J.
October 1-3
Atco Dragway
Results  Flyer
Atco, N.J.

February 12-14
Bradenton Motorsports Park
Results  
Bradenton, Fla.
February 19-21
Gainesville Raceway
Results  
Gainesville, Fla.
March 5-7
Atlanta Dragway
Results  
Commerce, Ga.
September 10-12
Atlanta Dragway
Results  Flyer
Commerce, Ga.
October 15-17
Silver Dollar Raceway
Results  Flyer
Reynolds, Ga.
October 16-18
Silver Dollar Raceway
Results  
Reynolds, Ga.

May 14-16
Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park
Results  
Norwalk, Ohio
May 21-22
Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
Results  
Brownsburg, Ind.
June 11-13
Route 66 Raceway
Results  
Joliet, Ill.
July 10-11
Mid-Michigan Motorplex
Results  Flyer
Stanton, Mich.
July 23-25
National Trail Raceway
Results  Flyer
Columbus, Ohio
August 27-29
Beech Bend Raceway Park
Results  Flyer
Bowling Green, Ky.

April 23-25
Texas Motorplex
Results  
Ennis, Texas
June 11-13
Royal Purple Raceway
Results  
Houston, Texas
June 25-27
Osage Casino Tulsa Raceway Park
Results  
Tulsa, Okla.
September 17-19
No Problem Raceway Park
Results  Flyer
Belle Rose, La.
September 18-20
No Problem Raceway Park
Results  
Belle Rose, La.
October 22-24
Thunder Valley Raceway Park
Results  Flyer
Noble, Okla.
October 23-25
Thunder Valley Raceway Park
Results  
Noble, Okla.

April 23-25
SRCA Dragstrip
Results  
Great Bend, Kan.
May 28-30
Brainerd International Raceway
Results  
Brainerd, Minn.
June 18-20
Bandimere Speedway
Results  
Denver, Colo.
August 6-7
Cordova Dragway Park
Results  Flyer
Cordova, Ill.
August 27-28
Heartland Park Topeka
Results  Flyer
Topeka, Kan.
September 10-12
Tri-State Raceway
Results  Flyer
Earlville, Iowa

April 30-May 2
Firebird Raceway
Results  
Boise, Idaho
May 28-30
Mission Raceway
Results  
Mission, B.C.
June 25-27
Woodburn Dragstrip
Results  
Woodburn, Ore.
July 29-August 1
Spokane County Raceway
Results  
Spokane, Wash.
August 20-22
Pacific Raceways
Results  Flyer
Seattle, Wash.
September 25-26
Champion Raceway
Results  
Medford, Ore.

February 26-28
Wild Horse Pass Raceway Park
Results  
Chandler, Ariz.
March 26-28
Southwestern International Raceway
Results  
Tucson, Ariz.
June 11-13
Top Gun Raceway
Results  
Fallon, Nev.
July 23-25
Sonoma Raceway
Results  Flyer
Sonoma, Calif.
September 17-18
Auto Club Famoso Raceway
Results  Flyer
Bakersfield, Calif.
November 4-7
The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Results  Flyer
Las Vegas, Nev.
November 5-8
The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Results  
Las Vegas, Nev.

NHRA LUCAS OIL SERIES SPECIAL EVENTS
March 19-21
JEGS Cajun SPORTSNationals (TD, TS, SST earn div. points)
Results
Belle Rose, La.
May 14-16
JEGS Pacific SPORTSNationals (TD, TS, SST earn div. points)
Results
Fontana, Calif.
June 5
JEGS Allstars
Results
Joliet, Ill.
September 24-26
JEGS Northern SPORTSNationals (TD, TS, SST earn div. points)
Results
Columbus, Ohio
 
2009 Results
2008 Results | 2007 Results | 2006 Results
2005 Results | 2004 Results | 2003 Results
2002 Results | 2001 Results | 2000 Results
1999 Results | 1998 Results | 1997 Results




Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series SPORTSnationals ESPN